Awards Table 2023/2024

MIGLIOR FILM

OPPENHEIMER (24): BAFTA, CRITICS CHOICE, GOLDEN GLOBE, AFCC, AFI, LVFCS, StLFCA, NTFCA, SEFCA, NFCS, UKFCA, NCFCA, CACF, GAFCA, DFCA, SFBAFCC, DFCS, PCA, MCFCA, NDFS, CIC, OFCS, KCFCC, Saturn Award (Best Thriller)

PAST LIVES (13): GDMY, Gotham, AFI, PCC, WFCC, DFCC, OAFFC, National Society of Film Critics Award, UFCA, GWNYFCA, SFCS, CIC, LEJA

KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON (12): Historical Icon & Creator Tribute (Gotham Award), NYFCC, NBR, AFI, CFCA, NYFCO, BOFCA, PFCS, OFCC, COFCA, AFCA, AARP

AMERICAN FICTION (7): People’s Choice Award (Toronto International Film Festival), Audience Favorite US Cinema (Mill Valley Film Festival), Visionary Award (Critics Choice Awards Celebration of Cinema & Television), AFI, WAFCA, BFCC, AAFCA

BARBIE (7): Global Icon & Creator Tribute (Gotham Award), MMCG, AFI, WFCC, HCA Astra Film Award, HFCS, AACTA Award

POVERE CREATURE! (7): GOLDEN GLOBE, Leone d’Oro (Festival di Venezia), AFI, IFJA, PhilaFCC, HoustonFCS, SDSA

THE HOLDOVERS (6): 2° posto People’s Choice Award (Toronto International Film Festival), Audience Award (Montclair Film Festival), AFI, BSFC, DFWFCA, IFCA

THE ZONE OF INTEREST (5): Grand Prix Speciale della Giuria (Festival di Cannes), LAFCA, TFCA, AWFJ, LFCC

ANATOMY OF A FALL (3): Palma d’Oro (Festival di Cannes), EFA, VFCC

MAESTRO (2): Cultural Icon & Creator Tribute (Gotham Award), AFI

OUT OF OSCARS:

EVIL DOES NOT EXIST (3): Miglior film (BFI London Film Festival), Gran Premio della Giuria (Festival di Venezia), Gran Premio della Giuria (Asia Pacific Screen Award)

THE TASTE OF THINGS (2): Audience Favorite World Cinema (Mill Valley Film Festival), Audience Award (Montclair Film Festival)

SPIDER-MAN: ACROSS THE SPIDER-VERSE (2): HCA Midseason Award, AFI

RUSTIN (2): Audience Favorite US Cinema (Mill Valley Film Festival), Icon & Creator Tribute for Social Justice (Gotham Award)

IL RAGAZZO E L’AIRONE (2): 3° posto People’s Choice Award (Toronto International Film Festival), FFCC

ALL OF US STRANGERS (1): BIFA

ARE YOU THERE GOD? IT’S ME, MARGARET? (1): SDFCS

FALLEN LEAVES (1): Premio della Giuria (Festival di Cannes)

PERFECT DAYS (1): Miglior film (Asia Pacific Screen Award)

MAY DECEMBER (1): AFI

FERRARI (1): Icon & Creator Tribute for Innovation (Gotham Award)

AIR (1): Visionary Icon & Creator Tribute (Gotham Award)

CLOSE YOUR EYES (1): International Cinephile Society Award

MIGLIOR FILM INTERNAZIONALE

THE ZONE OF INTEREST (Regno Unito) (20): BAFTA, Grand Prix Speciale della Giuria (Festival di Cannes), BSFC, CFCA, PCC, IFJA, BOFCA, Top Five International Films (NBR Award), CACF, OFCC, AWFJ, UFCA, GWNYFCA, SFBAFCC, DFCS, AARP, CIC, HoustonFCS, VFCC

IO CAPITANO (Italia) (3): Miglior film europeo (San Sebastián International Film Festival), Leone d’Argento – Miglior regia (Festival di Venezia), AAFCA

SOCIETY OF THE SNOW (Spagna) (2): Audience Favorite ¡Viva el cine! (Mill Valley Film Festival), LEJA

THE TEACHER’S LOUNGE (Germania) (1): Top Five International Films (NBR Award)

PERFECT DAYS (Giappone) (1): Miglior film (Asia Pacific Screen Award)

OUT OF OSCARS

FALLEN LEAVES (Finlandia) (4): Premio della Giuria (Festival di Cannes), TFCA, Top Five International Films (NBR Award), National Society of Film Critics Award

TOTEM (Messico) (3): Mind the Gap Creation Prize (Mill Valley Film Festival), Special Jury Prize for Direction (Montclair Film Festival), Top Five International Films (NBR Award)

THE PROMISED LAND (Danimarca) (3): 3 EFA

THE TASTE OF THINGS (Francia) (2): Audience Favorite World Cinema (Mill Valley Film Festival), Audience Award (Montclair Film Festival)

THE MONK AND GUN (Bhutan) (2): Audience Award (Vancouver International Film Festival), Special Jury Award (Rome Film Fest)

FUORI DALLA SHORT-LIST

DO NOT EXPECT TOO MUCH FROM THE END OF THE WORLD (Romania) (1): Fiction Feature Prize (Montclair Film Festival)

SHAYDA (Australia) (1): Audience Award/World Cinema – Dramatic (Sundance Film Festival)


ANATOMY OF A FALL (27)*: Gotham Award, NYFCC, BIFA, AFCC, NBR, LAFCA, WAFCA, NYFCO, StLFCA, NTFCA, DFWFCA, PFCS, SEFCA, WFCC, SDFCS, OAFFC, FFCC, NCFCA, DFCA, HCA Astra Film Award, GOLDEN GLOBE, HFCS, CRITICS CHOICE, PCA, NDFS, OFCS, KCFCC

* la Francia ha scelto per gli Oscar The Taste of Things quindi Anatomy of a Fall non può essere candidato in questa categoria

SPIDER-MAN: ACROSS THE SPIDER-VERSE (48): 7 Annie Awards, GDMY, Animation Award (Critics Choice Awards Celebration of Cinema & Television), MMCG, AFCC, NBR, WAFCA, LVFCS, PCC, NYFCO, IFJA, BOFCA, StLFCA, NTFCA, PFCS, SEFCA, WFCC, BFCC, OAFFC, NCFCA, CACF, OFCC, GAFCA, DFCA, UFCA, Astra Film Award, SFCS, AFCA, DFCS, HFCS, CRITICS CHOICE, PCA, AAFCA, MCFCA, NDFS, CIC, HoustonFCS, OFCS, KCFCC, Saturn Award, ADG Award, LEJA

IL RAGAZZO E L’AIRONE (18): BAFTA, 2 Annie Awards, GOLDEN GLOBE, NYFCC, 3° posto People’s Choice Award (Toronto International Film Festival), BSFC, LAFCA, CFCA, PhilaFCC, DFWFCA, SDFCS, FFCC, AWFJ, GWNYFCA, SFBAFCC, LFCC, International Cinephile Society Award

ROBOT DREAMS (4): 1 Annie Award, European Film Award, TFCA, NFCS

NIMONA (3): 2 Annie Awards, COFCA

ELEMENTAL (0)

OUT OF OSCARS

SUZUME (1): International Animation Award (Critics Choice Awards Celebration of Cinema & Television)

MIGLIOR REGIA

Christopher Nolan (OPPENHEIMER) (39): BAFTA, CRITICS CHOICE, GOLDEN GLOBE, NYFCC, AFCC, WAFCA, CFCA, LVFCS, NYFCO, BOFCA, StLFCA, NTFCA, DFWFCA, PFCS, SEFCA, NFCS, UKFCA, NCFCA, CACF, GAFCA, DFCA, GWNYFCA, HCA Astra Film Award, AFCA, DFCS, HFCS, PCA, MCFCA, NDFS, IFCA, AARP, CIC, HoustonFCS, OFCS, KCFCC, AACTA Award, DGA Award, VFCC, LEJA

Martin Scorsese (KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON) (6): Vanguard Award (Palm Springs International Film Award), NBR, SDFCS, OFCC, COFCA, SFCS

Jonathan Glazer (THE ZONE OF INTEREST) (6): BSFC, LAFCA, TFCA, National Society of Film Critics Award, SFBAFCC, LFCC

Yorgos Lanthimos (POVERE CREATURE!) (4): Silver Medallion Award (Telluride Film Festival), PCC, IFJA, PhilaFCC

Justine Triet (ANATOMY OF A FALL) (1): EFA

OUT OF OSCARS

Greta Gerwig (BARBIE) (6): Gotham Global Icon & Creator Tribute (Gotham Award), Director of the Year Award (Palm Springs International Film Awards), Irving M. Levin Award for Film Direction (SFFILM Awards Night), MMCG, OAFFC, AWFJ

Celine Song (PAST LIVES) (4): Asia Pacific Screen Award, DFCC, UFCA, DGA Award

Cord Jefferson (AMERICAN FICTION) (4): Special Achievement in Filmmaking Award (Middleburg Film Festival), MVFF Award for Breakthrough Directing (Mill Valley Film Festival), George Gund III for Virtuosity (SFFILM Awards Night), BFCC

Todd Haynes (MAY DECEMBER) (3): Miglior Regia (Montclair Film Festival), Visionary Director Award (Middleburg Film Festival), FFCC

Alexander Payne (THE HOLDOVERS) (2): MFF Director Spotlight Award (Middleburg Film Festival), IFCA

Emerald Fennell (SALTBURN) (2): MVFF Mind the Gap Award – Filmmaker of the Year (Mill Valley Film Festival), Agnès Varda Trailblazing Film Artist (Middleburg Film Festival)

George C. Wolfe (RUSTIN) (2): Impact Award (Middleburg Film Festival), MVFF Awards for Directing (Mill Valley Film Festival)

J.A.Bayona (SOCIETY OF THE SNOW) (1): Artisan Achievement Award (Astra Film Award)

Tran Anh Hung (THE TASTE OF THINGS) (1): Miglior Regia (Festival di Cannes)

Matteo Garrone (IO CAPITANO) (1): Miglior Regia (Festival di Venezia)

Andrew Haigh (ALL OF US STRANGERS) (1): BIFA

Joaquim Dos Santos, Kemp Powers, Justin K. Thompson (SPIDER-MAN: ACROSS THE SPIDER-VERSE) (1): HCA Midseason Award

Ava DuVernay (ORIGIN) (1): AAFCA

Wes Anderson (ASTEROID CITY) (1): GDMY

Alice Rohrwacher (LA CHIMERA) (1): Silver Medallion Award (Telluride Film Festival)

Wim Wenders (PERFECT DAYS) (1): Silver Medallion Award (Telluride Film Festival)

Sofia Coppola (PRISCILLA) (1): MVFF Award for Filmmaking (Mill Valley Film Festival)

Jeff Nichols (THE BIKERIDERS) (1): MVFF Awards for Directing (Mill Valley Film Festival)

Victor Erice (CLOSE YOUR EYES) (1): International Cinephile Society Award

MIGLIOR ATTRICE

Lily Gladstone (KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON) (32): GOLDEN GLOBE, Virtuoso Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival), NYFCC, AFCC, NBR, BSFC, WAFCA, BOFCA, TFCA, StLFCA, NTFCA, DFWFCA, SEFCA, DFCC, SDFCS, OAFFC, FFCC, UKFCA, NCFCA, OFCC, AWFJ, GAFCA, DFCA, GWNYFCA, HCA Astra Film Award, SFCS, AFCA, NDFS, IFCA, OFCS, KCFCC, LEJA

Emma Stone (POVERE CREATURE!) (25): BAFTA, CRITICS CHOICE, GOLDEN GLOBE, Desert Palm Achievement Award (Palm Springs International Film Awards), MMCG, LAFCA, CFCA, LVFCS, PCC, IFJA, PhilaFCC, PFCS, WFCC, NFCS, CACF, COFCA, UFCA, SFBAFCC, DFCS, PCA, MCFCA, IFCA, CIC, HoustonFCS, LFCC

Sandra Huller (ANATOMY OF A FALL) (7): EFA, LAFCA, NYFCO, TFCA, National Society of Film Critics Award, VFCC, International Cinephile Society Award

Annette Bening (NYAD) (1): AARP

Carey Mulligan (MAESTRO) (1): International Star Award (Palm Springs International Film Awards)

OUT OF OSCARS

Greta Lee (PAST LIVES) (4): HCA Midseason Award, Virtuoso Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival), Actress Award for Film (Critics Choice Awards Celebration of Cinema & Television), HFCS

Margot Robbie (BARBIE) (3): HCA Astra Film Award, AACTA Award, Saturn Award

Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor (ORIGIN) (2): BFCC, AAFCA

Cailee Spaney (PRISCILLA) (1): Miglior Attrice (Festival di Venezia)

Mia McKenna-Bruce (HOW TO HAVE SEX) (1): BIFA

Merve Dizdar (KURU OTLAR USTUNE) (1): Miglior Attrice (Festival di Cannes)

Lily Gladstone (THE UNKNOW COUNTRY) (1): Gotham

Virgine Efira (OTHER PEOPLE’S CHILDREN) (1): GDMY

MIGLIOR ATTORE

Cillian Murphy (OPPENHEIMER) (27): BAFTA, GOLDEN GLOBE, Desert Palm Achievement Award (Palm Springs International Film Awards), AFCC, WAFCA, PCC, NYFCO, BOFCA, PhilaFCC, StLFCA, DFWFCA, PFCS, SEFCA, WFCC, DFCC, UKFCA, NCFCA, CACF, GAFCA, DFCA, AFCA, DFCS, HFCS, PCA, NDFS, KCFCC, AACTA Award

Paul Giamatti (THE HOLDOVERS) (19): CRITICS CHOICE, GOLDEN GLOBE, MMCG, NBR, BSFC, CFCA, NTFCA, OAFFC, Icon Award (Palm Springs International Film Award), OFCC, GWNYFCA, HCA Astra Film Award, MCFCA, IFCA, CIC, HoustonFCS, OFCS, KCFCC, VFCC

Jeffrey Wright (AMERICAN FICTION) (8): MMCG, Montecito Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival), SDFCS, Dilys Powell Award For Excellence In Film (London Film Critics Circle Award), BFCC, AWFJ, SFCS, SFBAFCC

Colman Domingo (RUSTIN) (8): TIFF Tribute Performer Award (Toronto International Film Festival), Actor Award for Film (Critics Choice Awards Celebration of Cinema & Television), Spotlight Award Actor (Palm Springs International Film Awards), Virtuosos Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival), Derek Malcolm Award for Innovation (London Critics’ Circle Awards), AAFCA, AARP, LEJA

Bradley Cooper (MAESTRO) (3): Outstanding Performer of the Year Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival), LVFCS, NFCS

OUT OF OSCARS

Andrew Scott (ALL OF US STRANGERS) (5): Virtuosos Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival), National Society of Film Critics Award, UFCA, LFCC, International Cinephile Society Award

Franz Rogowski (PASSAGES) (2): NYFCC, FFCC

Peter Sarsgaard (MEMORY) (1): Miglior attore (Festival di Venezia)

Koji Yakusho (PERFECT DAYS) (1): Miglior Attore (Festival di Cannes)

Mads Mikkelsen (THE PROMISED LAND) (1): EFA

Matt Damon (AIR) (1): HCA Midseason Award

Teo Yoo (PAST LIVES) (1): GDMY

Adam Driver (FERRARI) (1): EnergaCamerimage Special Award For An Actor

Peter Dinklage (SHE CAME TO ME) (1): EnergaCamerimage Festival Director’s Award For an Actor

MIGLIOR ATTRICE NON PROTAGONISTA

Da’Vine Joy Randolph (THE HOLDOVERS) (51): BAFTA, CRITICS CHOICE, GOLDEN GLOBE, Virtuoso Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival), Supporting Actress for Film (Critics Choice Awards Celebration of Cinema & Television), NYFCC, MMCG, AFCC, NBR, BSFC, LAFCA, WAFCA, CFCA, LVFCS, PCC, NYFCO, BOFCA, TFCA, PhilaFCC, StLFCA, NTFCA, DFWFCA, PFCS, SEFCA, WFCC, OAFFC, NCFCA, CACF, OFCC, AWFJ, GAFCA, National Society of Film Critics Award, UFCA, GWNYFCA, HCA Astra Film Award, SFCS, SFBAFCC, AFCA, DFCS, HFCS, AAFCA, MCFCA, NDFS, IFCA, CIC, HoustonFCS, OFCS, KCFCC, LFCC, VFCC, LEJA

Danielle Brooks (THE COLOR PURPLE) (3): Virtuosos Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival), BFCC, AAFCA

Jodie Foster (NYAD) (2): COFCA, AARP

America Ferrera (BARBIE) (1): Virtuosos Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival)

Emily Blunt (OPPENHEIMER) (1): Saturn Award

OUT OF OSCARS

Rachel McAdams (ARE YOU THERE, GOD? IT’S ME, MARGARET.) (7): GDMY, LAFCA, SDFCS, FFCC, UKFCA, DFCA, PCA

Julianne Moore (MAY DECEMBER) (1): NFCS

Viola Davis (AIR) (1): HCA Midseason Award

Vanessa Kirby (NAPOLEON) (1): AACTA Award

Ana Torrent (FOREMOST BY NIGHT) (1): International Cinephile Society Award

MIGLIOR ATTORE NON PROTAGONISTA

Robert Downey jr. (OPPENHEIMER) (25): BAFTA, CRITICS CHOICE, GOLDEN GLOBE, Maltin Modern Master Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival), AFCC, LVFCS, PCC, PhilaFCC, NTFCA, DFWFCA, SEFCA, SDFCS, NFCS, NCFCA, CACF, GAFCA, SFBAFCC, AFCA, MCFCA, NDFS, IFCA, CIC, OFCS, KCFCC, VFCC

Ryan Gosling (BARBIE) (15): Kirk Douglas Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival), MMCG, AFCC, BSFC, TFCA, StLFCA, PFCS, UKFCA, OFCC, AWFJ, HCA Astra Film Award, DFCS, HFCS, PCA, HoustonFCS

Mark Ruffalo (POVERE CREATURE!) (4): American Riviera (Palm Springs International Film Awards), NBR, NYFCO, IFJA

Sterling K. Brown (AMERICAN FICTION) (2): BFCC, AAFCA

Robert De Niro (KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON) (1): AARP

OUT OF OSCARS

Charles Melton (MAY DECEMBER) (13): Virtuosos Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival), Gotham, NYFCC, WAFCA, CFCA, BOFCA, OAFFC, FFCC, DFCA, National Society of Film Critics Award, GWNYFCA, SFCS, LFCC

Glenn Howerton (BLACKBERRY) (3): HCA Midseason Award, GDMY, NTFCA

Dominic Sessa (THE HOLDOVERS) (1): UFCA

Shaun Thomas (HOW TO HAVE SEX) (1): BIFA

Paul Mescal (ALL OF US STRANGERS) (1): BIFA

Colman Domingo (IL COLORE VIOLA) (1): LEJA

Jamie Bell (ALL OF US STRANGERS) (1): International Cinephile Society Award

MIGLIOR SCENEGGIATURA ORIGINALE

David Hemingson (THE HOLDOVERS) (16): NBR, BSFC, PCC, IFJA, BOFCA, NTFCA, DFWFCA, PFCS, SEFCA, NFCS, OFCC, COFCA, GAFCA, SFCS, MCFCA, OFCS

Celine Song (PAST LIVES) (16): HCA Midseason Award, GDMY, WAFCA, WFCC, BFCC, OAFFC, FFCC, UKFCA, UFCA, GWNYFCA, SFBAFCC, AFCA, HFCS, CIC, KCFCC, LEJA

Justine Triet, Arthur Harari (ANATOMY OF A FALL) (11): BAFTA, GOLDEN GLOBE, Gotham, MMCG, EFA, NYFCO, DFCC, NDFS, KCFCC, LFCC, International Cinephile Society Award

Samy Burch, Alex Mechanik (MAY DECEMBER) (5): NYFCC, CFCA, BOFCA, DFCA, National Society of Film Critics Award

Bradley Cooper, Josh Singer (MAESTRO) (1): LVFCS

OUT OF OSCARS

Pablo Larrain (EL CONDE) (1): Premio Osella (Festival di Venezia)

Sakamoto Yuji (MONSTER) (1): Prix du Scénario (Festival di Cannes)

Alex Convery (AIR – LA STORIA DEL GRANDE SALTO) (1): Variety Screenwriters to Watch (Mill Valley Film Festival)

Christopher Nolan (OPPENHEIMER) (15): AFCC, StLFCA, SEFCA, BFCC, NFCS, NCFCA, CACF, GAFCA, DFCA, GWNYFCA, AFCA, HFCS, PCA, CIC, OFCS

Cord Jefferson (AMERICAN FICTION) (11): BAFTA, WAFCA, LVFCS, BFCC, OAFFC, AWFJ, HCA Astra Film Award, SFBAFCC, CRITICS CHOICE, AAFCA, HoustonFCS

Greta Gerwig, Noah Baumbach (BARBIE) (11): TFCA, StLFCA, SDFCS, NCFCA, AWFJ, HCA Astra Film Award, DFCS, CRITICS CHOICE (miglior sceneggiatura originale), AARP, VFCC, LEJA

Tony McNamara (POVERE CREATURE!) (6): NBR, IFJA, PhilaFCC, FFCC, DFCS, AACTA Award

Jonathan Glazer (THE ZONE OF INTEREST) (1): BSFC

OUT OF OSCARS

Eric Roth, Martin Scorsese (KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON) (4): CFCA, TFCA, PFCS, OFCC

Kelly Fremon Craig, Judy Blume (ARE YOU THERE GOD? IT’S ME, MARGARET. (4): SDFCS, COFCA, UFCA, KCFCC

Andrew Haigh (ALL OF US STRANGERS) (3): BIFA, LAFCA, International Cinephile Society Award

Julia Cox (NYAD) (1): Variety Screenwriters to Watch (Mill Valley Film Festival)

MIGLIOR COLONNA SONORA

Ludwig Göransson (OPPENHEIMER) (28): BAFTA, CRITICS CHOICE, GOLDEN GLOBE, AFCC, WAFCA, LVFCS, PCC, IFJA, BOFCA, PhilaFCC, StLFCA, PFCS, NCFCA, CACF, GAFCA, DFCA, HCA Astra Film Award, SFCS, AFCA, DFCS, HFCS, PCA, MCFCA, NDFS, OFCS, KCFCC, SCL, LEJA

Robbie Robertson (KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON (11): HMMA, BSFC, CFCA, American Cinematheque Tribute, DFWFCA, OFCC, COFCA, UFCA, GWNYFCA, SFBAFCC, HoustonFCS

AMERICAN FICTION (0)

POVERE CREATURE (0)

John Williams (INDIANA JONES E IL QUADRANTE DEL DESTINO (1): Saturn Award

OUT OF OSCARS

Mica Levi (THE ZONE OF INTEREST) (4): Cannes Soundtrack Award, HMMA, LAFCA, LFCC

Daniel Pemberton (SPIDER-MAN: ACROSS THE SPIDER-VERSE) (4): GDMY, HMMA, Artisan Achievement Award (HCA Astra Film Award), CIC

Joe Hisaishi (IL RAGAZZO E L’AIRONE) (2): FFCC, International Cinephile Society Award

Kris Bowers (IL COLORE VIOLA) (1): Sheila Johnson Vanguard Award (Middleburg Film Festival)

Michael Giacchino (SOCIETY OF THE SNOW) (1): HMMA

FUORI DALLA SHORT-LIST

Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross (THE KILLER) (1): Soundtrack Stars Award – Special Mention (Festival di Venezia)

Michael Giacchino (NEXT GOAL WINS) (1): Distinguished Composer Award (Middleburg Film Festival)

Kwes (RYE LANE) (1): BIFA

Markus Binder (CLUB ZERO) (1): European Film Award

Laura Karpman (THE MARVELS) (1): HMMA

Hildur Guðnadóttir (ASSASSINIO A VENEZIA) (1): HMMA

John Powell (STILL: A MICHAEL J.FOX MOVIE) (1): HMMA

“I’m Just Ken” (BARBIE) (14): LVFCS, American Cinematheque Tribute, PFCS, NCFCA, CACF, DFCA, HCA Astra Film Award, CRITICS CHOICE, MCFCA, IFCA, CIC, HoustonFCS, OFCS, LEJA

 “What Was I Made For?” (BARBIE) (9): GOLDEN GLOBE, HMMA, GAFCA, DFCS, HFCS, MCFCA, NDFS, OFCS, SCL

“It Never Went Away” (AMERICAN SYMPHONY) (0)

“Wahzhazhe (A Song for My People)” (KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON) (0)

“The Fire Inside” (FLAMIN’ HOT) (0)

OUT OF OSCARS

“Can’t Catch Me Now” (THE HUNGER GAMES: THE BALLAD OF SONGBIRD & SNAKES) (2): HMMA, SCL

“High Life” (FLORA AND SON) (1): HMMA (Onscreen Performance)

FUORI DALLA SHORT-LIST

“Better Place” (TROLLS BAND TOGETHER) (1): HMMA

MIGLIOR FOTOGRAFIA

Hoyte Von Hoytema (OPPENHEIMER) (36): BAFTA, CRITICS CHOICE, NYFCC, AFCC, WAFCA, CFCA, LVFCS, PCC, NYFCO, American Cinematheque Tribute, IFJA, BOFCA, PhilaFCC, StLFCA, NTFCA, DFWFCA, PFCS, SEFCA, OAFFC, NFCS, NCFCA, CACF, OFCC, GAFCA, DFCA, GWNYFCA, HCA Astra Film Award, SFBAFCC, AFCA, PCA, MCFCA, NDFS, CIC, HoustonFCS, OFCS, KCFCC

Robbie Ryan (POVERE CREATURE!) (7):  British Society of Cinematographers Award, Bronze Frog (ENERGA CAMERIMAGE), LAFCA, BFCC, COFCA, UFCA, SFCS

Rodrigo Prieto (KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON) (6): NBR, DFCC, SDFCS, AWFJ, National Society of Film Critics Award, LEJA

Edward Lachman (EL CONDE) (1): Silver Frog (ENERGA CAMERIMAGE)

Matthew Libatique (MAESTRO) (0)

OUT OF OSCARS

Rodrigo Prieto (BARBIE) (1): NBR

Warwick Thornton (THE NEW BOY) (1): Golden Frog (ENERGA CAMERIMAGE)

Jonathan Ricquebourg (THE TASTE OF THINGS) (1): BSFC

Dan Laustsen (JOHN WICK 4) (1): FFCC

Shabier Kirchner (PAST LIVES) (1): LFCC

Łukasz Žal (THE ZONE OF INTEREST) (1): Variety Artisan Award (Toronto International Film Festival)

Robert Yeoman (ASTEROID CITY) (1): GDMY

Jamie D. Ramsay (ALL OF US STRANGERS) (1): BIFA

Ramsus Videbaek (THE PROMISED LAND) (1): European Film Award

FERRARI (1): HFCS

MIGLIOR MONTAGGIO

Jennifer Lame (OPPENHEIMER) (25): BAFTA, CRITICS CHOICE, WAFCA, CFCA, LVFCS, American Cinematheque Tribute, IFJA, BOFCA, StLFCA, PFCS, SEFCA, OAFFC, NCFCA, CACF, DFCA, GWNYFCA, SFCS, AFCA, HFCS, MCFCA, NDFS, CIC, OFCS, Saturn Award, LEJA

Thelma Schoonmaker (KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON) (4): BSFC, LFCC, AWFJ, COFCA

Laurent Sénéchal (ANATOMY OF A FALL) (4): European Film Award, LAFCA, SDFCS, International Cinephile Society Award

Kevin Tent (THE HOLDOVERS) (0)

Yorgos Mavropsaridis (POVERE CREATURE!) (0)

OUT OF OSCARS

JOHN WICK 4 (1): HCA Astra Film Award

Paul Watts (THE ZONE OF INTEREST) (1): SFBAFCC

SPIDER-MAN: ACROSS THE SPIDER-VERSE (1): UFCA

Daniel Garber (HOW TO BLOW UP A PIPELINE) (1): GDMY Award

Jonathan Alberts (ALL OF US STRANGERS) (1): BIFA

MIGLIOR SCENOGRAFIA

Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (BARBIE) (27): CRITICS CHOICE, LAFCA, WAFCA, CFCA, LVFCS, American Cinematheque Tribute, StLFCA, PFCS, SDFCS, LFCC, NFCS, NCFCA, CACF, GAFCA, DFCA, HCA Astra Film Award, SFCS, SFBAFCC, HFCS, PCA, MCFCA, NDFS, CIC, OFCS, Saturn Award, SDSA, LEJA

James Price, Shona Heath, Zsuzsa Mihalek (POVERE CREATURE!) (5): BAFTA, MCFCA, ADG Award, SDSA, International Cinephile Society Award

Jack Fisk, Adam Willis (KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON) (0)

Arthur Max, Elli Griff (NAPOLEON) (0)

Ruth de Jong, Claire Kaufmann (OPPENHEIMER) (1): ADG Award

OUT OF OSCARS

Adam Stockhausen (ASTEROID CITY) (3): GDMY Award, FFCC, SDSA

Suzie Davies (SALTBURN) (2): ADG Award, SDSA

Nathan Parker (THE KITCHEN) (1): BIFA

Emita Figato (LA CHIMERA) (1): European Film Award

MIGLIORI COSTUMI

Jacqueline Durran (BARBIE) (15): CRITICS CHOICE, StLFCA, PFCS, SDFCS, OAFFC, NCFCA, CACF, DFCA, SFCS, HFCS, PCA, NDFS, OFCS, Saturn Award, LEJA

Holly Waddington (POVERE CREATURE!) (7): BAFTA, CFCA, LVFCS, American Cinematheque Tribute, LFCC, HCA Astra Film Award, CIC

Jacqueline West (KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON) (0)

Janty Yates, David Crossman (NAPOLEON) (0)

Ellen Mirojnick (OPPENHEIMER) (0)

OUT OF OSCAR

Milena Canonero (ASTEROID CITY) (1): GDMY

Stacey Battat (PRISCILLA) (1): Variety Creative Collaborators Award (Middleburg Film Festival)

Buki Ebiesuwa (FEMME) (1): BIFA

Kicki Ilander (THE PROMISED LAND) (1): European Film Award

MIGLIOR TRUCCO E ACCONCIATURA

Kazu Hiro (MAESTRO) (5): 2 MUAHS, Distinguished Makeup Designer Award (Middleburg Film Festival), American Cinematheque Tribute, HCA Astra Film Award

Nadia Stacey (POVERE CREATURE) (5): BAFTA, CACF, DFCA, HFCS, CIC

Ana López-Puigcerver, Belén López-Puigcerver, David Martí e Montse Ribé (SOCIETY OF THE SNOW) (1): European Film Award

Luisa Abel, Jason Hamer (OPPENHEIMER) (0)

Karen Thomas, Eva Susanna, Johnson Theodosiou (GOLDA) (0)

FUORI DALLA SHORT-LIST

BARBIE (5): 1 MUAHS, NCFCA, CRITICS CHOICE, NDFS, LEJA

SALTBURN (2): 2 MUAHS

Claire Burgess, Julie Dartnell, Julia Vernon (ASTEROID CITY) (1): GDMY Award

Marie Deehan (FEMME) (1): BIFA

MIGLIOR SONORO

OPPENHEIMER (8): NCFCA, CACF, DFCA, HCA Astra Film Award, PCA, MCFCA, NDFS, LEJA

THE ZONE OF INTEREST (4): BAFTA, European Film Award, SDFCS, LFCC

MAESTRO (1): American Cinematheque Tribute

THE CREATOR (0)

MISSION: IMPOSSIBILE – DEAD RECKONING Part One (0)

OUT OF OSCARS

FERRARI (1): HFCS

JOHN WICK 4 (1): GDMY Award

DE HUMANI CORPORIS FABRICA (1): GDMY Award

ENYS MEN (1): BIFA

MIGLIORI EFFETTI SPECIALI

THE CREATOR (7): LVFCS, American Cinematheque Tribute, StLFCA, PFCS, NFCS, DFCS, HFCS

GODZILLA MINUS ONE (7): SDFCS, FFCC, NCFCA, DFCA, UFCA, SFCS, CIC

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL.3 (2): CACF, DFCS

NAPOLEON (0)

MISSION: IMPOSSIBILE – DEAD RECKONING Part One (0)

OUT OF OSCARS

SPIDER-MAN: ACROSS THE SPIDER-VERSE (3): GDMY Award, OAFFC, HCA Astra Film Award

SOCIETY OF THE SNOW (2): European Film Award, LEJA

POVERE CREATURE (2): HoustonFCS, BAFTA

FUORI DALLA SHORT-LIST

OPPENHEIMER (6): LFCC, OAFFC, CRITICS CHOICE, PCA, NDFS, OFCS

THE KITCHEN (1): BIFA

MIGLIOR DOCUMENTARIO

20 DAYS IN MARIUPOL (16): BAFTA, 2 Critics Choice Documentary Awards (miglior opera prima, miglior documentario politico), Sundance Film Festival (World Cinema Documentary – Audience Award), TFCA, PhilaFCC, NFCS, 1 IDA (miglior fotografia), SFCS, SFBAFCC, 1 Cinema Eye Honors Award (miglior produzione), NDFS, OFCS, KCFCC, LFCC, DGA Award

THE ETERNAL MEMORY (5): Sundance Film Festival (World Cinema – Documentary – Gran Premio della Giuria), The Unforgettables (Cinema Eye Honors Awards), NYFCO, 1 IDA (miglior montaggio), 1 Cinema Eye Honors Award (miglior regia)

FOUR DAUGHTERS (4): Gotham, 1 IDA (miglior sceneggiatura), 1 Cinema Eye Honors Award (miglior regia)

BOBI WINE: THE PEOPLE’S PRESIDENT (2): 1 IDA (miglior documentario), 1 Cinema Eye Honors Award (Audience Choice Prize)

TO KILL A TIGER (2): WFCC, VFCC

OUT OF OSCARS

STILL: A MICHAEL J.FOX MOVIE (34): 5 Critics Choice Documentary Awards (miglior documentario, miglior regia, miglior montaggio, miglior narrazione, miglior documentario biografico), SXSW (The Hope Award), The Unforgettables (Cinema Eye Honors Awards), MMCG, AFCC, NBR, LVFCS, PCC, StLFCA, NTFCA, PFCS, SEFCA, SDFCS, OAFFC, NCFCA, CACF, GAFCA, UFCA, HCA Astra Film Award, AFCA, DFCS, HFCS, 1 Cinema Eye Honors Award (miglior montaggio), PCA, MCFCA, AARP, CIC, HoustonFCS, SCL, LEJA

AMERICAN SYMPHONY (14): 2 Critics Choice Documentary Awards (miglior colonna sonora, miglior documentario musicale), The Unforgettables (Cinema Eye Honors Awards), Documentary Spotlight Award (Middleburg Film Festival), Audience Award (Montclair Film Festival), Audience Award, Miglior regia (Virginia Film Festival), Audience Award (Woodstock Film Festival), WAFCA, StLFCA, DFWFCA, BFCC, OFCC, AWFJ

BEYOND UTOPIA (4): Woodstock Film Festival (miglior documentario, miglior montaggio), Audience Award (U.S Documentary – Sundance Film Festival), Audience Award (Best International Documentary – Sydney Film Festival), DFCA

32 SOUNDS (3): 3 Cinema Eye Honors Awards (miglior documentario, miglior colonna sonora, miglior sonoro)

STAMPED FROM THE BEGINNING (1): AAFCA

FUORI DALLA SHORT-LIST

KOKOMO CITY (5): The Unforgettables (Cinema Eye Honors Awards), CFCA, IFJA, COFCA, 1 Cinema Eye Honors Award (miglior debutto dietro la macchina da presa)

THE DEEPEST BREATH (3): 2 Critics Choice Documentary Awards (miglior fotografia, miglior documentario sportivo), DFCC

MENUS-PLAISIRS – LES TROISGROS (4): NYFCC, LAFCA, FFCC, National Society of Film Critics Award

SMOKE SAUNA SISTERHOOD (3): 1 IDA, AWFJ, 1 Cinema Eye Honors Award (miglior fotografia)

THE MOTHER OF ALL LIES (2): 1 IDA, International Cinephile Society Award

IF THE STREETS WERE ON FIRE (1): BIFA

THE PIGEON TUNNEL (1): The Unforgettables (Cinema Eye Honors Awards)

DE HUMANI CORPORIS FABRICA (1): GDMY Award

GEOGRAPHIES OF SOLITUDE! (1): BSFC

ANSELM (1): COFCA

SEGUI
Don`t copy text!